Fiber SMA905 Fiber Optic Connector For High Power

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-17 10:44

  • Browse the number:

    176

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Mr. Walker(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Area:Guangdong

Address:Guangdong

Website: http://www.cinlia.com/com/punofiber/

Product details
Fiber SMA905 Fiber Optic Connector For High Power
Fiber Optics, the one who started it all. Big industries rely on this piece of innovation, and PUNO Fiber optics is the go - to place for high grade innovations. Its main features include mode stripper, free-standing fiber and adhesive-free. Easy to install and maintain. Compatible with standard laser systems. And this kind of SMA 905 fiber optic connector for use with Aluminum buffered 200μm fiber size.

Features / Benefits:
High Precision SMA905 ferrule;
Optional Stainless steel tube or PVC protecting jacket;
Variety option of large core optical fiber.

Typical application:
Semiconductor laser tail fiber;
High power laser flexible transmission;
Laser welding, cutting,
Atmospheric spectrum measurement;
Infrared temperature measurement;
The products are widely used in industrial laser equipment, medical laser equipment, and other high power energy transmission system energy electronic field. May according to the customer request processing production of connection type optical fiber transmission line.

Specifications:
Compliance IEC 61754-15, TIA 604-16
Technology Full ceramic ferrule and sleeve
Tuning in 60° steps
Mechanical resistance 100N tensile load
Thermal resistance -40ºC to +85ºC, stock temperature range
Flammability UL 94-V0
Durability Min. 1000 mating cycles
 
Color of housing
Single-mode, Black
SM (APC 8°), green
Multimode, beige

Cable Parameter:
No. Items Unit Specification
G.655E
1 Mode Field Diameter 1550nm μm 8.0~11.0±0.6
2 Cladding Diameter μm 125.0±1.0
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤1.0
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.6
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±10
6 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.5
7 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1450

Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity 1 Piece MOQ On Request
Packaging Details 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Delivery Time Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 5000 Pieces Per Monthly

Ordering Information:
A:
Ferrule type
B:
Fiber Length (m)
C:
Fiber Specifications
D:
Fiber Jacket
E:
Dust Cap
F:
Transmission Wavelengths
G:
Transmission power
C:Ceramic
S:Stainless steel
1
2
3
x-Customization
SM:9/125um Single Mode SM
OM1:62.5/125um Multimode MM
OM2:50/125um Multimode MM
SI 40/125-22/220
SI 100/140-22-250
SI 105/125-22/250
SI 200/220-22/500
SI 300/330-22/500
SI 400/440-22/730
SI 800/840-22/1100
X-Refer to fiber specification
3P:3.0mm PVC Jacket
3S:3.0mm PVC metallic armorer
6:6.0mm stainless steel armorer
M:Metal Dust Cap
P:Plastic Dust Cap
X- Customization X- Customization